Advance Filter

600 Sq.ft. Commercial Shops For Sale In Ambala City, Ambala

Ambala City
Link Copied
For Sale
1 Cr. @ Rs 16667 per Sq.ft.
  • Property ID REI1479902
  • Bathrooms 1
  • Property On Floor Ground
  • Facing South East
  • Furnishing Unfurnished
  • Transaction Type Resale Property
  • Total Floor 1
  • Built Up Area 600 Sq.ft. ▼

Property Description
Located in the bustling city of Ambala, this commercial shop is now available for resale. Situated on the ground floor of a single-story building, this property boasts a spacious built-up area of 600 sq.ft.

The shop features one bathroom, making it convenient for both employees and customers. With an age of 10 to 15 years, this property has stood the test of time and is well-maintained.

This unfurnished shop offers the new owner a blank canvas to design and set up according to their preferences and requirements. The shop is well-ventilated and Vastu compliant, ensuring a positive energy flow and harmonious environment for conducting business.

The property faces South East, receiving ample natural light throughout the day. It is also well-connected to major roads, making it easily accessible for both pedestrians and vehicles.

In addition to its prime location and spacious layout, this commercial shop offers a luxury lifestyle with a freehold ownership. This means the new owner will have full control and ownership of the property.